Teaching & Support Staff

BFS
Teaching Staff 

 

Mr P Aldridge Teacher Maths
Mrs L Ballard Teacher PE
Miss F Barnes Teacher History
Mr C Blance Teacher  Computer Science
Ms S Bonnici Head of Year 9 Humanities
Mr K Brown Head of Maths Maths
Dr C Clavel Teacher MFL
Ms C Clifton Head of Drama Drama
Miss K Coleman Head of MFL MFL
Mrs K Conway Assistant Headteacher Maths
Mrs L Corrigan Teacher DT
Mr N Cousins Teacher Maths
Miss G Dawson Teacher Music
Mr A DeSouza Teacher Maths
Mr D East Deputy Headteacher Business/Economics
Mr A Ellis Teacher Science
Mr J Fernandes Deputy Headteacher Science
Mrs A Ford Head of Year 7 with Transition Links DT
Mr A Giles Teacher Science
Miss L Goodbody Teacher SEND
Mrs S Gordon Teacher DT
Mr M Gowen 2i/c English English
Mr L Green Head of Geography  Geography
Mr M Hamilton Head of Science Science
Mr W Hansford Teacher DT
Mr J Harris Teacher  English
Mrs K Harvey Teacher DT
Miss J Hawes Head of Biology Science
Miss S Horton Teacher History
Mr J Innes Teacher Science
Mrs S Jenkins Assistant Headteacher Geography
Miss E Jones Teacher Geography
Mrs S King Headteacher DT
Ms K Kinnersley Head of Art Art
Mr J Knight Teacher  Maths
Mr A Lally Teacher Science
Mrs F Laleye  Teacher  Maths 
Mr S Lam Teacher DT
Miss D Ludwell Teacher English
Mr D Lustig-Bruce Teacher Maths
Mr M MacBlain Head of Year 8 History and Politics
Miss C Marsh Teacher English
Mr A Martin Teacher Science
Mr D Milstead Teacher Physics
Miss S Morgan BTEC Coordinator BTEC
Ms A Musa Teacher Humanities
Miss S Norton Deputy Head of Sixth Form Psychology
Mr Y Nouas Teacher MFL
Mr R Parry Head of Business and Careers Leader Business
Mrs R Parry SENDCo RP
Mr D Pate Head of Music Music
Miss E Pearson Teacher MFL
Mr T Probert 2i/c Maths Maths
Mrs N Ramanandi Head of Computer Science CS
Miss A Roberts Head of RP & PSHE RP
Ms J Ross Teacher English
Miss A Rowden Teacher of MFL & EAL Coordinator MFL
Mr R Ruston Head of History History
Mrs S Shah Assistant SENDCo Geography
Ms S Sheehan Head of Chemistry Science
Mr K Smith Head of Sixth Form RP
Mrs R Stokes Teacher  Art
Mrs J Street Head of D&T DT
Mr J Tolman Head of Year 10 PE
Miss A Tovey Teacher Psychology/Sociology
Mr P Treen Teacher English
Miss R Urch Teacher PE
Mr R Walker Assistant Headteacher  PE
Miss R Watkins Teacher English
Mr S Whitfield  Head of Year 11  PE 
Ms H Williams KS4 Pupil Premium Assessment and Intervention Coordinator English
Mrs B Wynne-Jones Head of PE PE

 

Support Staff
Name Role
Mx Q Amores Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Andrews Reprographics Assistant
Mr A Ashley Site Manager
Ms Z Bennett Inclusion Support Worker
Miss C Billing HR and Communications Officer 
Miss K Board Science Technician
Mr T Brewster Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Chown Data Manager
Miss L Currie  Accelerated Reader Coordinator 
Mr L Curtis Teaching Assistant
Miss M Davies Apprentice Business Administrator
Mrs R Day DT Technician
Mrs C Edwards Cover Supervisor 
Mr C Eldridge Behaviour Support Manager 
Miss K Exon Administrator
Mrs S Eynon Business Support - Operations Manager 
Ms K Farrands  PA to Headteacher 
Mrs T Gardiner SEMH Worker
Mrs E Glanville SEN Administrator
Miss E Grant Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Ms N Hashemipetroudi Finance Administrator
Miss R Hastings Medical and Mental Health Officer
Ms P Hussey Cover Teacher
Miss R Jetullaji Administrator
Miss M Kelly Science Technician
Ms S Lombard Learning Resource Centre Coordinator/Literacy Teaching Assistant 
Miss R Lynch Sixth Form & Careers Administrator 
Mr P McCarter DT Technician
Mrs A Meech Enrichment Administrator
Ms B Mendez Exams Assistant 
Mrs S Mills Administrator
Miss K Morgan Apprentice Business Administrator
Mrs A Paraskeva  Inclusion Intervention Officer 
Mr K Pook Site Team
Mrs S Rupprecht Finance & Contracts Manager
Mrs L Sheppard Finance Administrator
Miss B Soutter  Teaching Assistant 
Mrs R Spear Learning Resource Centre Coordinator/Literacy Teaching Assistant 
Mrs S-J Stephens  Inclusion Support Worker 
Mrs A Stevens Attendance Officer
Mrs A Thomas Reprographics Assistant
Ms R Townsend Mental Health and Safeguarding Manager
Ms C Treherne  Exams Manager 
Mrs J Tucker Teaching Assistant 
Miss F Tweedie Site Team
Mr A Wieczorek Teaching Assistant & Duke of Edinburgh Manager